News

view:  full / summary

Team Rosters

Posted by Scott McUne on March 11, 2015 at 3:45 PM Comments comments (0)

u10 -

Coach Crystal Howe 435-881-4233

Julia Howe 435-881-4233

Brooklyn Clark 435-881-0321

Katelyn Clark 435-881-0321

Jacob McUne 435-512-7330

Tyler McUne 435-512-7330

Camden Gurley 843-532-1045

Kylie Bishop 435-757-8505

Paige Spackman 435-757-9347


u12-

Coach Crystal Howe 435-881-4233

Kelsey Spackman 435-770-4479

Logan Howe 435-881-4233

Tyler McUne 435-512-7330

Jacklyn Popa 435-

Amelia Hadfield 435-799-7022

Landree Spackman 435-757-9347

Morgan Jones 562-221-2546

Hanna Jensen 435-881-3838

Callie 435


u14s-

Coach Kacee Weber 559-473-8500

Tess Lawson 435-232-1550

Jalece Stratford 435-890-2238

Sydney Larsen 435-881-5897

Timothy Schwabb 435-770-7470

Anna Draper 435-760-4763

Brooklyn Maynard 435-760-3294

Sydney Schadegg 435-760-5890

Kodi Shackleford 435-890-5828

Grace Weeks 435-232-6792

Karlee Blotter 435-757-0422

Jaycie Atkinson 435-232-2230

Tyler McUne 435-512-7330

Kylie Sau 435-770-7208


u14-Scott

Coach Scott McUne 435-512-730

Abbey Owen 435-760-3964

Helen Porta 435-535-6327

Tyra Jeppson 435-760-3734

Jaycie Atkinson 435-232-2230

Tasia Jones 435-512-3656

Halle Eborn 801-808-0003

Sydney Schadegg 435-760-5890

Teagan Ward 435-258-5439

Haleigh Howell 435-862-7224

Elizabeth Reeder 435-512-9340

Abbey Dodson 435-770-5228

Jenna Dunyon 435-770-0499


u14-Treva 435-764-5618

Grace Draper 435-760-4763

Paige Tuckey 435-760-0499

Saige Hansen 435-770-1937

Katie Schwab 435-770-7470

Abbey Chadwick 435-890-2013

Haley McUne 435-512-7330

Chandler Parkinson 435-770-5581

Evee Hunt 435-792-6066

Halle Eborn 801-808-0003

Kylee Tanner 435-232-2246


u15-Treva McUne 435-764-5618

Ashlee McUne 435-512-7330

Kristen Schumann 435-213-7939

Heather Fitzgerald 435-232-9207

Hannah Gibson 435-770-1556

Cheyenne Naegle 435-760-2608

Evee Hunt 435-792-6066

Chandler Parkinson 435-770-5581

Mikellie Sorenson 435-764-5467


u16-Scott McUne 435-512-7330

Teya Phillips 435-232-6774

Sarah Zook 435-890-9168

McCay King 435-764-3150

Ashlee McUne 435-512-7330

Callie Kanski 435-757-1195

Dani Daley 435-760-9942

Hannah Mayers 435-799-4122


u16-Coed-Jacob Cull 435-201-7772

Dani Daley 435-760-9942

Teya Phillips 435-232-6674

Sarah Zook 435-890-9168

Kyle Griffiths 530-272-2775

Preston Howe 435-881-4233

Mirco 801-644-9080

Hannah Mayers 435-799-4122

Braden Dalby 


u17-Treva McUne 435-764-5618

Maia Garren 435-881-9764

Brooklyn Muir 605-230-1283

Kira Cooley 760-0840

Dani Daley 435-760-9942

Teya Phillips 435-232-6674

Sarah Zook 435-890-9168

Emma Zook 435-890-9168

Olivia Sanchez 435-374-8976

Madi Rich 435-881-6989


Team Tournament Schedule 2015

Posted by Scott McUne on March 5, 2015 at 12:55 PM Comments comments (0)

CVVC 10- (Taylors Crossing Charter School- Idaho Falls)

3/14 12 pm

3/21 8 am

4/11 8 am

4/18 12 pm

5/2 12 pm


CVVC 12- (Taylors Crossing Charter School- Idaho Falls)

3/14 8 am

3/21 12 pm

4/11 12 pm

4/18 8 am

5/2 8 am


CVVC 14-Kasey

3/7 9 am @ Skyline HS(Idaho Falls)

3/21 9 am @Aberdeen HS

3/28 9 am @Ririe HS

4/11 9 am @Rigby HS-Aux

4/18 9 am @ Skyline HS(Idaho Falls)


CVVC 14N-Scott

3/14 9 am @Snake River HS

3/21 9 am @Aberdeen High School

3/28 9 am @Rigby High School

4/11 9 am @Rigby High School

4/25 9 am @Snake River HS- Aux


CVVC 14N-Treva

3/14 9 am @ Snake River HS-Aux

3/21 9 am @ Aberdeen HS

3/28 9 am @ Rigby HS

4/18 9 am @ Skyline HS

4/25 9 am @ Snake River HS-Aux


CVVC Coed 16s- Jacob

3/7 8 am Rigby High School Aux

3/14 9 am Rigby High School

3/21 9 am Highland High School

4/18 9 am Rigby High School


Tournament Schedules & Cost(2xweek/1xweek)

Posted by Scott McUne on January 29, 2013 at 12:10 AM Comments comments (0)

10's-Scott(North and South)($30/$20)

3/8 EIVA-8am- Taylors Crossing, Idaho Falls

3/15 EIVA-12pm- Taylors Crossing, Idaho Falls

4/5 EIVA-12pm- Thomas Edison Charter School, Nibley, Utah

4/19 EIVA-12pm- Taylors Crossing, Idaho Falls

5/3 EIVA-8 am- Idaho Falls High School, Idaho Falls

12's-Scott(North and South)($30/$20)

3/8 EIVA-12pm- Taylors Crossing, Idaho Falls

 

3/15 EIVA-8am- Taylors Crossing, Idaho Falls

 

4/5 EIVA-12pm- Thomas Edison Charter School, Nibley, Utah

 

4/19 EIVA-8am- Taylors Crossing, Idaho Falls

 

5/3 EIVA-12 pm- Idaho Falls High School, Idaho Falls

 

13a-Treva

3/15- EIVA- 9am- Malad High School

3/22- EIVA- 9am- Snake River High School, Blackfoot

3/29-EIVA- 9am- Aberdeen High School, Aberdeen, Id

4/12-EIVA- 9am- Hobbs Middle School, Shelley

4/26-EIVA- 9am- West Side High School

13b--Kelli/Dylan/Abbey

3/8- EIVA- 9am- The Zone, Idaho Falls

3/15- EIVA- 9am- Malad High School, Malad, Idaho

3/22- EIVA- 9am- Snake River High School, Blackfoot, Idaho

4/12- EIVA- 9am- Hobbs Middle School, Shelley, Idaho

4/19- EIVA- 9am- Preston High School, Preston, Idaho

14a- Treva

3/8 - EIVA- 9am- Aberdeen High School, Aberdeen, Idaho

3/22- EIVA- 9am- Snake River High School, Blackfoot, Idaho

4/5- EIVA- 9am- The Zone, Idaho Falls, Idaho

4/19- EIVA- 9am- Preston High School, Preston, Idaho

5/3- EIVA- 9am- Snake River High School, Blackfoot, Idaho

14b- Christi

3/8- EIVA- 9am- Aberdeen High School, Aberdeen, Idaho

3/15- EIVA- 9am- Hobbs Middle School, Shelley, Idaho

3/22- EIVA- Mt. View Middle School, Idaho Falls?

4/12- EIVA- Highland High School, Pocatello, Idaho

4/19- EIVA- Mt. View Middle Schoo, Idaho Falls?

14 Boys- Jamie

3/8- EIVA- 9am- The Zone, Idaho Falls, Idaho

3/15- EIVA- 9am- Hobbs Middle School, Shelley, Idaho

3/22- EIVA- 9am- Firth High School, Firth, Idaho

3/29- EIVA- 9am- Aberdeen High School, Aberdeen, Idaho

4/12- EIVA- 9am- Highland High School, Pocatello, Idaho

15a- Dylan

3/1- NUVA- 9am- TBA

3/29- NUVA- 9am- TBA

4/26- NUVA- 9am- TBA

16a- Treva

3/1- NUVA- 9am- TBA

3/22- EIVA(Grand Prix)- 9am- TBA

4/12- EIVA(Power)- 9am- TBA

16b- Scott

3/29- NUVA- 9am- TBA

4/26- NUVA- 9am- TBA


Team-Rosters (2/17/14)

Posted by Scott McUne on January 23, 2013 at 4:20 PM Comments comments (0)

10's Scott

Anna Draper - 563-0345

Jacob McUne - 512-7330

Tyler McUne - 512-7330

12's Nicki (north)

Jacob McUne - 512-7330

Tyler McUne - 512-7330

Anna Draper- 563-0345

Maggie Draper - 435-994-5333

Grace Draper - 563-0503

Brynn Johnson - 752-11

13a- Treva

Ashlee McUne - 512-7330

Cheyenne Naegle - 752-3975

Shantae Falslev - 755-0704

 

 

Celina Larsen - 563-6197

Hannah Gibson - 770-1556

Kristen Schuman - 258-5258

McKelley

Sarah Zook - 563-3029

 

13b- Treva (

Paige Tuckey - 435-760-0499

Haley McUne - 512-7330

Kylie Tanner-

Evie -

Abbey -

Katelyn -

14a- Treva (512-7330)

Morgan -

Rylee-

Kennedy-

Sarah Zook - 563-3029

Ashlee McUne - 512-7330

Celina Larsen - 563-6197

14b- Christi (535-3029)

Kylie Prince - 753-0950

Kiley Kirk - 770-7053

15a Dylan

Talora Jolley - 760-845-8304

Madison Hansen - 563-5065

Hannah Mayers - 563-0489

16a Treva

Kieran Pope - 208-406-1985

Kira Cooley - 752-4862

Madison Rich - 881-3544

Maia Garren - 792-3062

Brooklyn -

Emilee Southwick -


16b Scott (512-7330)

Taylor Vail - 757-1904

Emma Zook - 535-3029

Sarah Zook - 563-3029

Dani Daley -

HS Boys- Treva ( 764-5618 )

Brandon Gilbert - 770-3469

Kellie Cooper - 213-0906

Lindsey Peterson - 232-7779

Reilly Griffiths - 770-5155

Salem Karen - 363-5369

 


Rss_feed